Google
 

Monday, August 17, 2015

US Visa New Zealand

US Visa New Zealand - H1B Work Visa New Zealand

You must first have a confirmed job offer from a sponsoring US employer in order to qualify for a H1B work visa.

We do not provide assistance in finding an H1B work visa job and thus you must have a job off from a US employer willing to sponsor the visa before contacting us.

The job must meet one of the following criteria to qualify as a specialty occupation:

    Bachelor’s or higher degree or its equivalent is normally the minimum entry requirement for the position
    The degree requirement for the job is common to the industry or the job is so complex or unique that it can be performed only by an individual with a degree
    The employer normally requires a degree or its equivalent for the position
    The nature of the specific duties is so specialized and complex that the knowledge required to perform the duties is usually associated with the attainment of a bachelor’s or higher degree.*

For you to qualify to accept a job offer in a specialty occupation you must meet one of the following criteria:

    Have completed a US bachelor’s or higher degree required by the specific specialty occupation from an accredited college or university
    Hold a foreign degree that is the equivalent to a US bachelor’s or higher degree in the specialty occupation
    Hold an unrestricted state license, registration, or certification which authorizes you to fully practice the specialty occupation and be engaged in that specialty in the state of intended employment
    Have education, training, or progressively responsible experience in the specialty that is equivalent to the completion of such a degree, and have recognition of expertise in the specialty through progressively responsible positions directly related to the specialty.**

SOURCE:  http://www.usvisanewzealand.com/H1B-Work-Visa-New-Zealand.html

No comments: